Final
2026-07-0906:45Nationals Park
Astros
Away
2-8
Team123456789RHE
Astros000010010280
Nationals00233000X891

Box Score

Astros

9 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Altuve40000020.2310.702
2Alvarez40000020.3101.030
3Paredes40200010.2530.765
4Walker40100000.2420.790
5Smith40000020.2200.670
6Diaz41100010.2420.611
7Matthews40101010.2000.590
8Dezenzo31200010.2220.652
9Allen30100000.2440.609

Astros

4 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Arrighetti4.07886224.50
Santa2.01001001.17
Pearson1.00001103.60
Javier1.010020010.22