Final
2026-07-0806:45Nationals Park
Astros
Away
6-3
Team123456789RHE
Astros010301010661
Nationals1010000013110

Box Score

Astros

11 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Altuve51111010.2340.711
Shewmake00000000.2560.695
2Alvarez50000010.3131.041
3Paredes50100020.2500.759
4Walker22100100.2420.791
5Smith30000200.2230.678
6Dezenzo22000210.1960.536
Trammell00000000.2520.653
7Matthews31100110.1990.592
8Allen20103110.2630.615
9Vázquez30102010.2240.576

Astros

7 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Imai3.24223316.06
Okert1.11000302.42
Santos1.01000004.54
King1.01000102.08
Abreu1.01000105.70
Santa0.22110111.35*
Hader0.11001100.63*