Final
2026-05-0309:40T-Mobile Park
Royals
Away
3-2
Team12345678910RHE
Royals0010000011380
Mariners1000100000281

Box Score

Royals

10 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Garcia40102010.2730.776
2Witt Jr.50100010.2850.778
3Pasquantino40100020.1790.626
4Perez40100030.2110.612
Thomas01000000.2460.698
5Jensen40000030.2350.754
6Caglianone40201010.2630.771
7Collins40100010.2180.637
8Massey41000030.2070.583
9Isbel41100020.2750.771

Royals

4 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Lugo6.08222602.68
Avila2.00000107.00
Strahm1.00000003.55
Erceg1.00000203.77