Final
2026-09-2707:10Kauffman Stadium
Guardians
Visitante
11-5
Royals
Local
Equipo123456789RHE
Guardians04100110411141
Royals3000000205102

Box score

Guardians

11 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Kwan40301100.2820.731
2Ramírez51000000.2350.688
3DeLauter41111100.2870.820
4Adell52100000.2380.691
5Bazzana42300010.2470.748
Genao00000100.2110.574
6Lowe30104000.2520.763
7Martínez40000010.2570.763
Halpin00000100.2240.596
8Bailey52223020.2080.611
9Rocchio43322000.2530.705

Guardians

5 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Bibee6.07331604.36
Armstrong1.00000104.58
Yoho0.13220005.35*
Smith0.20000001.95*
Cecconi1.00000004.91