Final
2026-09-2502:20Wrigley Field
Marlins
Visitante
1-2
Cubs
Local
Equipo123456789RHE
Marlins001000000150
Cubs00001100X261

Box score

Marlins

11 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Lopez30100100.3040.786
2Hernández40000010.2270.748
3Marsee30101100.2300.703
4Sanoja40100000.2940.788
5Ramírez40100010.2370.684
6Ruiz20000100.2170.704
Stowers10000000.2390.789
7Santos30000000.167*0.360*
Conine10000000.2560.820
8Serna30000000.200*0.527*
9Navarreto31100010.1400.420

Marlins

4 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Phillips4.03004203.25
Ralston1.13220214.50
Ekness1.20001003.34
Vodnik1.00000105.08