Final
2026-08-2304:10loanDepot park
Nationals
Visitante
2-4
Marlins
Local
Equipo123456789RHE
Nationals000110000230
Marlins21010000X471

Box score

Nationals

10 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Lile41000010.2420.690
2Crews40101000.2100.635
3House30000110.2350.687
4Ortiz31000100.2280.793
5Ford30000000.2000.622
Vivas10000000.2310.631
6Tena30100110.2380.715
7Young30000010.2460.707
8Nuñez30000000.2230.564
9Pinckney30100020.250*0.753*

Nationals

3 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Irvin6.06442425.70
Tolman1.01000100.00
Bird1.00000105.65