Final
2026-08-2210:10T-Mobile Park
Cubs
Visitante
5-6
Equipo12345678910RHE
Cubs30000001105121
Mariners0400100001X682

Box score

Cubs

9 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Crow-Armstrong41111100.2760.847
2Suzuki50100030.2650.768
3Busch51200020.2450.693
4Bregman52323010.2580.714
5Happ51211030.2170.682
6Hoerner50100000.2650.630
7Ramírez40000100.2660.641
8Conforto40000010.2140.679
9Kelly50200010.2590.671

Cubs

5 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Boyd6.06542314.15
Palencia1.00000202.55
Rea1.00001104.55
Webb1.01000102.21
Zeferjahn0.21101003.97*