Final
2026-08-1908:05Globe Life Field
Nationals
Visitante
0-5
Rangers
Local
Equipo123456789RHE
Nationals000000000070
Rangers11300000X5110

Box score

Nationals

12 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1CJ Abrams40200020.2750.810
2Ortiz30000000.279*0.923*
Chaparro10100000.2410.794
3House30000010.2360.644
Tena10000010.2340.629
4Lile40100010.2420.623
5Crews30100100.2160.613
6Vivas30000000.2380.606
Pinckney10000000.273*0.903*
7Ford40100030.2120.644
8Nuñez40100000.2260.546
9Young30000010.2500.651

Nationals

3 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Kent3.28553319.39
Williams3.12001501.84
Cruz1.01000005.79