Final
2026-08-1509:38Angel Stadium
Royals
Visitante
7-6
Angels
Local
Equipo123456789RHE
Royals0120202007100
Angels0040110006101

Box score

Royals

9 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Jensen41000110.2210.642
2Witt Jr.32100210.2850.738
3Caglianone42315000.2700.754
4Loftin40100020.2450.632
5Massey41312010.2610.651
6Collins40100000.2300.614
7Rave30000010.2200.631
8Rojas40000020.2110.491
9Isbel41100020.2290.572

Royals

6 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Lugo4.27550404.59
Cuas0.10001001.64*
Lange1.02110216.23
Schreiber1.00000003.68
Pearson1.00000202.60
Cruz1.01000104.30