Final
2026-08-1110:10UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium
Royals
Visitante
5-6
Dodgers
Local
Equipo123456789RHE
Royals102000200560
Dodgers00200310X6100

Box score

Royals

10 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Loftin21200100.2490.736
2Witt Jr.31000120.2820.801
3Caglianone41213010.2660.806
4Perez40000010.2140.630
5Jensen30000110.2270.656
Tolbert00000000.3140.827
6Marte30000100.2450.622
7Massey41100030.2620.717
8Collins40000010.2330.617
9Isbel41112000.2340.633

Royals

4 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Cameron5.26442204.45
Schreiber0.11111003.77*
Lange1.03110106.17
Cuas1.00000102.00