Final
2026-07-0702:10Kauffman Stadium
Phillies
Visitante
1-15
Royals
Local
Equipo123456789RHE
Phillies1000000001101
Royals61111122X15220

Box score

Phillies

13 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Turner41300000.2420.654
Marchán10000000.1110.338
2Schwarber30000130.2520.930
Crawford10000010.2540.643
3Harper10000310.2700.895
Stubbs10100000.179*0.429*
4Bohm50101010.2240.654
5Marsh40000120.3050.844
6Sosa40000100.2210.593
7Stott40200110.2510.708
8Realmuto30100020.2060.574
Rincones Jr.10100000.2120.602
9Hill40100020.2370.661

Phillies

6 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Sánchez3.112991132.62
Johnson0.20001107.15*
Banks1.01110115.97
Backhus1.04110105.87
Trivino III1.012221015.00
Stubbs1.04221007.71