Final
2026-07-0508:08Wrigley Field
Cardinals
Visitante
3-0
Cubs
Local
Equipo123456789RHE
Cardinals101000010380
Cubs000000000051

Box score

Cardinals

9 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1JJ Wetherholt41311110.2660.778
2Herrera30101010.2590.803
3Walker31100110.2910.870
4Burleson40201020.2790.816
5Winn40000020.2490.664
6Fermín40100010.2710.718
7Nootbaar40000020.2820.733
8Pagés40000020.2160.600
9Church21000210.2550.721

Cardinals

5 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Leahy5.03002603.72
Soriano1.00000203.29
Stanek1.01000104.81
Romero1.01001203.69
O'Brien1.00001103.72