Final
2026-07-0107:40Kauffman Stadium
Rays
Visitante
10-4
Royals
Local
Equipo123456789RHE
Rays00602200010110
Royals102000010461

Box score

Rays

9 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Díaz41100100.3300.866
2Aranda31201200.2900.817
3Caminero51213000.2870.887
4Vilade32111110.2730.762
5DeLuca32100200.2640.650
6Simpson30100100.2660.574
7Williamson31101200.2370.586
8Walls31001200.2190.543
9Fortes51202010.2640.588

Rays

4 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Jax6.05330523.30
Booser1.00001100.96
Sulser1.01110115.35
Kimbrel1.00000005.09