Final
2026-06-2607:10Fenway Park
Yankees
Visitante
3-6
Red Sox
Local
Equipo123456789RHE
Yankees100100100384
Red Sox00004002X670

Box score

Yankees

11 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Goldschmidt41201110.3010.933
Jones00000000.2200.679
2Rice50000000.2810.956
3Rosario40100020.2480.704
4Bellinger40000020.2670.823
5Domínguez40101010.2300.692
6Volpe30000120.2600.719
7Chisholm Jr.31100100.2280.723
8Caballero41211000.2590.728
9Wells30100020.1650.522
Schuemann10000000.188*0.693*

Yankees

5 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Schlittler5.05402911.62
Blackburn1.01000102.86
Hill1.00000004.20
Santos0.11201001.59*
Yarbrough0.20000003.90*