Final
2026-06-2406:40Comerica Park
Yankees
Visitante
4-3
Tigers
Local
Equipo123456789RHE
Yankees000103000490
Tigers002001000380

Box score

Yankees

9 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Rice50000020.2830.972
2Domínguez40100020.2270.670
3Bellinger20000210.2710.835
4Goldschmidt41100010.2930.890
5Chisholm Jr.42212010.2300.731
6Jones40100030.1790.578
7Caballero41101010.2580.719
8Wells40101010.1640.529
9Volpe40200010.2780.762

Yankees

4 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Rodón5.16332503.70
Cruz0.20001102.16*
Headrick1.22000101.66
Bednar1.10000003.38