Final
2026-05-2906:40PNC Park
Cubs
Visitante
7-2
Pirates
Local
Equipo123456789RHE
Cubs000102031780
Pirates000002000262

Box score

Cubs

11 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Crow-Armstrong41100120.2240.677
2Hoerner50100000.2540.705
3Busch32000220.2290.750
4Bregman52101010.2600.697
5Happ51312010.2250.806
6Suzuki51202020.2390.730
7Ballesteros20000010.2320.726
Alcántara10000010.000*0.250*
Conforto00000100.2780.946
8Amaya30000120.2250.685
9Swanson30000120.1870.632

Cubs

4 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Rea5.14223514.70
Milner0.21000102.52*
Thielbar1.00002202.84
Thornton2.01000002.31