Final
2026-05-2307:05Yankee Stadium
Rays
Visitante
4-2
Yankees
Local
Equipo123456789RHE
Rays000000040480
Yankees0000100102111

Box score

Rays

11 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Simpson51200000.2960.625
2Caminero41100110.2670.834
3Aranda41101010.2630.774
4Díaz30000110.3110.837
Williams01000000.120*0.274*
5Palacios30102100.2710.694
6DeLuca30100000.2690.618
Vilade00001000.3060.778
7Mullins40200000.1890.505
8Fortes40000020.2610.582
9Walls30000120.2110.529

Rays

4 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Martinez6.09111111.51
Seymour1.22110204.85
Kelly0.10000002.28*
Baker1.00001102.53