Final
2026-05-0607:40Wrigley Field
Reds
Visitante
2-3
Cubs
Local
Equipo12345678910RHE
Reds1000010000261
Cubs0000001101X381

Box score

Reds

12 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1TJ Friedl50000010.1900.552
2JJ Bleday41111010.292*1.247*
Myers00000100.2670.744
3De La Cruz50000010.2750.880
4Stewart40100020.2520.832
5Lowe41211010.2750.959
6Steer40100010.2540.767
7Stephenson30100110.1950.607
Dunn0000000—*—*
Trevino00000000.158*0.358*
8McLain40000000.1890.583
9Hayes40000010.1210.403

Reds

6 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Abbott5.24004405.13
Phillips1.12111203.32
Santillan1.01110112.87
Pagán0.00000006.43*
Franco1.00002004.97
Moll0.01100001.84*