Final
2026-04-1302:15Busch Stadium
Red Sox
Visitante
9-3
Equipo123456789RHE
Red Sox2104000029110
Cardinals010001010371

Box score

Red Sox

9 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Anthony50001000.2000.599
2Durbin32000100.1060.335
3Duran42103120.1960.563
4Contreras51413000.3020.957
5Abreu41000110.3390.974
6Story51402000.1820.461
7Mayer50100000.200*0.617*
8Wong41100000.375*0.787*
9Rafaela31000010.302*0.770*

Red Sox

3 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Bello6.26222216.14
Coulombe0.10000002.25*
Kelly2.01110216.75