Final
2026-04-1302:10Kauffman Stadium
White Sox
Visitante
6-5
Royals
Local
Equipo123456789RHE
White Sox020201100671
Royals003200000560

Box score

White Sox

12 bateadores
#JugadorABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Vargas40000020.1800.563
2Meidroth30000100.1960.589
3Murakami31000210.1570.715
4Sosa51200020.212*0.515*
5Quero30000110.162*0.406*
6Montgomery32212000.2000.720
7Murray21112000.154*0.538*
Benintendi10001110.179*0.495*
Peters00000000.222*0.532*
8Acuña40000010.1960.420
9Hill20100010.250*0.650*
Harris21100000.273*0.792*

White Sox

9 lanzadores
lanzadoresIPHRERBBKHRERA
Taylor2.00000201.08
Newcomb0.11221005.06*
Cannon0.0011300—*
Eisert1.032201018.00
Hicks1.12000006.75
Hudson1.00000303.18
Leasure1.10001004.00
Sims1.00000101.69
Domínguez1.00001203.18