Final
2021-07-0817:00Mazda Stadium| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yokohama DeNA BayStars | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1 |
| Hiroshima Carp | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 | 8 | 0 |
Pitcher–Batter Matchups
Right-handed
Kamichatani, Taiga
ERA
10.69
WHIP
1.88
W-L
0-3
IP
16.0
K/9
6.8
BB/9
3.4
Opponent AVG
Lvs L AVG0.341
Rvs R AVG0.273
Last 10 outings
| Date | IP | ER | R | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-24 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 40 |
| 2021-04-17 | 6.0 | 7 | 7 | 98 |
| 2021-04-10 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 98 |
| 2021-04-01 | 2.0 | 5 | 5 | 52 |
Hiroshima Carp Starting Lineup
| Batter | Season | Last 10 | Pitcher Splits | Last 5 SeasonsiBatter-versus-pitcher results from the current and previous four seasons, before this game. | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bats | # | Batter | Status | Pos | AVG | OPS | OPS+ | AVG | OPS | vs LHP | vs RHP | AVG | AB | H | HR |
| R | 1 | Kikuchi, Ryosuke#33 | ❄️ | 2B | 0.297 | 0.802 | 124 | 0.200 | 0.529 | 0.318 | 0.286 | - | - | - | - |
| L | 2 | Noma, Takayoshi#37 | CF | 0.263 | 0.675 | 89 | 0.265 | 0.717 | 0.233 | 0.277 | - | - | - | - | |
| L | 3 | Kozono, Kaito#5 | ❄️ | SS | 0.315 | 0.746 | 110 | 0.220 | 0.525 | 0.315 | 0.315 | - | - | - | - |
| R | 4 | 鈴木誠也 | 🔥 | RF | 0.288 | 0.924 | 157 | 0.306 | 1.109 | 0.273 | 0.294 | - | - | - | - |
| L | 5 | Sakakura, Shogo#31 | C | 0.315 | 0.807 | 128 | 0.265 | 0.773 | 0.377 | 0.289 | - | - | - | - | |
| L | 6 | Hayashi, Kota#44 | 3B | 0.341 | 0.841 | 136 | 0.306 | 0.751 | 0.381 | 0.326 | - | - | - | - | |
| L | 7 | 松山竜平 | 1B | 0.255 | 0.699 | 96 | 0.286 | 0.643 | 0.333 | 0.230 | - | - | - | - | |
| L | 8 | Nishikawa, Ryoma#7 | 🔥 | LF | 0.255 | 0.675 | 89 | 0.316 | 0.807 | 0.234 | 0.265 | - | - | - | - |
| L | 9 | Takahashi, Kouya#34 | P | 0.182 | 0.364 | 3 | 0.182 | 0.364 | 0.000 | 0.286 | - | - | - | - | |
Bench / Reserve Batters7 players
| Batter | Season | Last 10 | Pitcher Splits | Last 5 SeasonsiBatter-versus-pitcher results from the current and previous four seasons, before this game. | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bats | # | Batter | Status | Pos | AVG | OPS | OPS+ | AVG | OPS | vs LHP | vs RHP | AVG | AB | H | HR |
| R | 6 | 上本崇司 | 🔥 | 2B | 0.286 | 0.946 | 162 | 0.286 | 0.946 | 0.200 | 0.500 | - | - | - | - |
| R | 9 | Nakamura, Shosei#96 | PH | 0.280 | 0.839 | 135 | 0.143 | 0.866 | 0.265 | 0.333 | - | - | - | - | |
| R | 8 | Ishihara, Tomoki#32 | 🔥 | C | 0.246 | 0.611 | 73 | 0.300 | 0.753 | 0.259 | 0.233 | - | - | - | - |
| L | 9 | 安部友裕 | ❄️ | PH | 0.230 | 0.605 | 72 | 0.053 | 0.287 | 0.200 | 0.235 | - | - | - | - |
| R | 9 | 長野久義 | PH | 0.194 | 0.557 | 59 | 0.176 | 0.616 | 0.205 | 0.182 | - | - | - | - | |
| L | 7 | Ohmori, Minoru#59 | LF | 0.200 | 0.400 | 13 | 0.200 | 0.400 | 0.000 | 0.250 | - | - | - | - | |
| R | 1 | 三好匠 | ❄️ | 2B | 0.000 | 0.000 | -100 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | - | - | - | - | - |

