Final
2021-04-2717:00Mazda Stadium| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yokohama DeNA BayStars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Hiroshima Carp | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 | 16 | 1 |
Pitcher–Batter Matchups
Right-handed
Ohnuki, Shinichi
ERA
3.28
WHIP
1.22
W-L
1-1
IP
24.2
K/9
7.7
BB/9
2.2
Opponent AVG
Lvs L AVG0.208
Rvs R AVG0.264
Last 10 outings
| Date | IP | ER | R | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-20 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 96 |
| 2021-04-13 | 5.0 | 5 | 5 | 92 |
| 2021-04-06 | 5.2 | 3 | 3 | 109 |
| 2021-03-30 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 118 |
Hiroshima Carp Starting Lineup
| Batter | Season | Last 10 | Pitcher Splits | Last 5 SeasonsiBatter-versus-pitcher results from the current and previous four seasons, before this game. | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bats | # | Batter | Status | Pos | AVG | OPS | OPS+ | AVG | OPS | vs LHP | vs RHP | AVG | AB | H | HR |
| R | 1 | Kikuchi, Ryosuke#33 | ❄️ | 2B | 0.360 | 0.961 | 177 | 0.286 | 0.707 | 0.455 | 0.321 | - | - | - | - |
| L | 2 | 羽月隆太郎 | CF | 0.400 | 0.884 | 159 | 0.400 | 0.884 | 0.250 | 0.500 | - | - | - | - | |
| R | 3 | 鈴木誠也 | 🔥 | RF | 0.318 | 1.054 | 204 | 0.314 | 1.146 | 0.370 | 0.295 | - | - | - | - |
| L | 4 | Nishikawa, Ryoma#7 | LF | 0.267 | 0.762 | 121 | 0.282 | 0.740 | 0.314 | 0.242 | - | - | - | - | |
| L | 5 | Sakakura, Shogo#31 | ❄️ | C | 0.225 | 0.679 | 101 | 0.192 | 0.468 | 0.167 | 0.235 | - | - | - | - |
| L | 6 | 安部友裕 | 3B | 0.347 | 0.867 | 153 | 0.414 | 0.883 | 0.400 | 0.341 | - | - | - | - | |
| R | 7 | K.クロン | 1B | 0.245 | 0.730 | 111 | 0.235 | 0.669 | 0.333 | 0.216 | - | - | - | - | |
| L | 8 | Kozono, Kaito#5 | SS | 0.200 | 0.585 | 76 | 0.200 | 0.585 | 0.333 | 0.143 | - | - | - | - | |
| R | 9 | Morishita, Masato#18 | ❄️ | P | 0.000 | 0.167 | -46 | 0.000 | 0.167 | 0.000 | 0.000 | - | - | - | - |
Bench / Reserve Batters5 players
| Batter | Season | Last 10 | Pitcher Splits | Last 5 SeasonsiBatter-versus-pitcher results from the current and previous four seasons, before this game. | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bats | # | Batter | Status | Pos | AVG | OPS | OPS+ | AVG | OPS | vs LHP | vs RHP | AVG | AB | H | HR |
| R | 3 | Nakamura, Shosei#96 | 🔥 | LF | 0.500 | 1.667 | 380 | 0.500 | 1.667 | 0.333 | 1.000 | - | - | - | - |
| L | 6 | 田中広輔 | ❄️ | SS | 0.153 | 0.451 | 34 | 0.115 | 0.349 | 0.286 | 0.098 | - | - | - | - |
| R | 7 | Dohbayashi, Shota#7 | ❄️ | 1B | 0.176 | 0.424 | 23 | 0.115 | 0.269 | 0.087 | 0.222 | - | - | - | - |
| R | 1 | 三好匠 | ❄️ | 2B | 0.000 | 0.000 | -100 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | - | - | - | - | - |
| L | 4 | 曽根海成 | ❄️ | RF | 0.000 | 0.000 | -100 | 0.000 | 0.000 | - | 0.000 | - | - | - | - |

