Final
2026-07-1717:00日鉄鋼板SGLスタジアム尼崎| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | R | H | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orix Buffaloes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 |
| Hanshin Tigers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Pitcher–Batter Matchups
Right-handed
Teranishi, Naruki
ERA
1.80
WHIP
1.80
W-L
0-1
IP
5.0
K/9
1.8
BB/9
3.6
Opponent AVG
Lvs L AVG0.143
Rvs R AVG0.625
Last 10 outings
| Date | IP | ER | R | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-10 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 70 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 2026-03-15 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Hanshin Tigers Starting Lineup
| Batter | Season | Last 10 | Pitcher Splits | Last 5 SeasonsiBatter-versus-pitcher results from the current and previous four seasons, before this game. | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bats | # | Batter | Status | Pos | AVG | OPS | OPS+ | AVG | OPS | vs LHP | vs RHP | AVG | AB | H | HR |
| R | 1 | Okashiro, Kaisei#34 | LF | 0.265 | 0.632 | 93 | 0.333 | 0.725 | 0.259 | 0.244 | - | - | - | - | |
| L | 2 | Shimada, Kairi#53 | CF | 0.243 | 0.613 | 87 | 0.250 | 0.669 | 0.000 | 0.294 | 1.000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| R | 3 | Tanihata, Shogo#25 | 🔥 | 2B | 0.222 | 0.542 | 65 | 0.297 | 0.658 | 0.219 | 0.242 | 0.500 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| R | 4 | Tateishi, Masahiro#9 | DH | 0.221 | 0.690 | 110 | 0.212 | 0.679 | 0.154 | 0.191 | 1.000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| L | 5 | Kinami, Seiya#0 | SS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| R | 6 | Onodera, Dan#60 | RF | 0.256 | 0.638 | 98 | 0.219 | 0.702 | 0.333 | 0.281 | - | - | - | - | |
| R | 7 | Sano, Taiyo#45 | 1B | 0.244 | 0.586 | 83 | 0.143 | 0.440 | 0.143 | 0.182 | - | - | - | - | |
| R | 8 | Arnaez, Jean#133 | 3B | 0.215 | 0.446 | 39 | 0.188 | 0.406 | 0.000 | 0.267 | - | - | - | - | |
| R | 9 | Sakaeda, Yuki#39 | C | 0.233 | 0.603 | 84 | 0.095 | 0.507 | 0.200 | 0.152 | - | - | - | - | |
Bench / Reserve Batters5 players
| Batter | Season | Last 10 | Pitcher Splits | Last 5 SeasonsiBatter-versus-pitcher results from the current and previous four seasons, before this game. | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bats | # | Batter | Status | Pos | AVG | OPS | OPS+ | AVG | OPS | vs LHP | vs RHP | AVG | AB | H | HR |
| L | 3 | Itohara, Kento#33 | 🔥 | 1B | 0.281 | 0.704 | 115 | 0.360 | 0.807 | - | 0.346 | - | - | - | - |
| R | 1 | Itsubo, Hinase#40 | LF | 0.277 | 0.617 | 94 | 0.242 | 0.589 | 0.182 | 0.286 | - | - | - | - | |
| R | 2 | Nishi, Junya#120 | 🔥 | PH | 0.250 | 0.562 | 72 | 0.310 | 0.708 | 0.400 | 0.207 | 1.000 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| R | 3 | Consuegra, Stanley#134 | ❄️ | PH | 0.200 | 0.555 | 73 | 0.105 | 0.211 | 0.000 | 0.286 | - | - | - | - |
| L | 1 | Kawasaki, Toshiaki#130 | 🔥 | LF | 0.087 | 0.363 | 13 | 0.091 | 0.466 | 0.167 | 0.000 | - | - | - | - |

