Final
2026-07-2017:00Jingu Stadium
Team123456789RHE
Chunichi Dragons001201000451
Tokyo Yakult Swallows000000200240

Box Score

Chunichi Dragons

13 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Yuki40101010.2470.631
2Seiya50000020.2180.746
Shinya0000000—*—*
3Kaito40000000.2450.727
4Miguel40000020.2210.816
Mikiya00000000.2330.602
5Takaya22000210.2850.833
6Hiroki41201020.2500.636
7Yutaro31212100.2610.782
8Yuta30000030.2530.711
9Hiroto10000110.250*0.607*
Shuhei10000000.2680.654
Gouki00000000.143*0.393*

Chunichi Dragons

2 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Hiroto8.03211804.85
Shinya1.01000101.46