Final
2026-07-1813:00Tokyo Dome
Team123456789RHE
Chunichi Dragons000201002590
Yomiuri Giants0000001001130

Box Score

Chunichi Dragons

16 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Yuki, O.50000000.2480.624
2Seiya, H.42211000.2220.763
3Kaito40000040.2480.737
4Miguel41212010.2320.854
Yutaro00000000.2460.729
5Takaya31100110.2920.838
6Mikiya30100010.2330.599
7Jason30000010.1840.534
Gouki00000000.143*0.393*
Toshiki10000010.2680.743
Shinya0000000—*—*
8Takuya41201010.2690.629
9Hideaki20000020.000*0.125*
Yuki, H.0000000—*—*
Seiya, Y.0000000—*—*
Hiroki10101000.2380.614

Chunichi Dragons

4 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Hideaki6.212110603.28
Yuki0.10000101.74*
Seiya1.00000001.69
Shinya1.01001101.52