Final
2026-06-2816:00Jingu Stadium
Team123456789RHE
Chunichi Dragons000003000390
Tokyo Yakult Swallows000012001X4242

Box Score

Chunichi Dragons

13 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Yuki, O.50000010.2910.666
2Yutaro41100110.2650.800
3Kaito51200010.2580.757
4Seiya, H.41202000.2200.741
5Miguel30100110.2220.758
6Yuta40200000.2740.759
7Takaya40101010.2830.812
8Mikiya20000200.2360.610
9Yumeto30000010.077*0.231*
Yuki, H.0000000—*—*
Seiya, Y.0000000—*—*
Hiroki00000100.2430.625
Kento0000000—*—*

Chunichi Dragons

4 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Yumeto6.08331622.62
Yuki1.01001101.20
Seiya1.01001000.44
Kento0.22112101.93*