Final
2026-09-2102:10Rate Field
Tigers
Away
1-8
Team123456789RHE
Tigers000000010161
White Sox01032002X8100

Box Score

Tigers

9 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1McGonigle40000110.2740.799
2Torres40000120.2560.687
3Lee40000020.2620.744
4Greene41100010.2850.856
5Valencia40300000.3390.974
6Clark20001100.2750.788
7Torkelson20100110.2290.750
8Callahan40100000.2220.635
9Peck30000120.1960.538

Tigers

4 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Melton3.24443402.83
Holton0.11002002.65*
Madden3.03221213.48
Hurter1.02222103.03