Final
2026-09-0604:10loanDepot park
Cubs
Away
6-5
Team123456789RHE
Cubs0031110006130
Marlins000220100560

Box Score

Cubs

10 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Crow-Armstrong40101120.2790.943
2Suzuki31100210.2700.848
3Busch51201010.2370.739
4Bregman30000110.2600.791
5Happ40202110.2210.743
6Hoerner50301010.2660.682
7Ramírez50000010.2690.744
8Conforto32211010.2400.821
Shaw10000100.2480.782
9Amaya32200000.2360.708

Cubs

5 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Assad4.23335303.58
Thielbar1.11111215.04
Thornton0.21110013.55*
Rolison0.21000102.89*
Zeferjahn1.20001104.06