Final
2026-08-3107:20Wrigley Field
Reds
Away
7-5
Cubs
Home
Team123456789RHE
Reds0003301007112
Cubs110100011590

Box Score

Reds

11 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Myers51111020.2530.676
2De La Cruz41200020.2710.828
Johnson10000000.063*0.273*
3Stewart51211010.2660.826
4Stephenson51212000.2500.756
5Suárez31100100.2080.712
6JJ Bleday30100100.2180.759
7McLain41100020.1900.627
8Rodríguez41113020.2300.768
TJ Friedl00000000.1670.505
9Arroyo40000020.2350.548

Reds

4 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Burns5.26321712.79
Burke1.11000202.66
Mey1.01110003.18
Pagán1.01110014.05