Final
2026-08-1310:10Angel Stadium
2-5
Angels
Home
Team123456789RHE
Rangers011000000270
Angels00100310X580

Box Score

Rangers

11 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Pederson20101100.2520.856
Foscue10100000.2590.791
2Nimmo40000010.2760.786
3Seager41311000.2020.695
4Duran40000030.2690.766
5Kelenic40000020.2120.585
6Burger40000000.2330.700
7Carter21100000.1920.625
Langford20000010.2530.781
8Díaz40100000.2400.667
9Lopez20000010.2690.623

Rangers

5 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Quantrill5.04113603.44
Ahlstrom0.12330004.78*
Gray0.21000003.38*
Peoples1.01112102.70
Winn1.00000005.49