Final
2026-08-1209:45Oracle Park
Astros
Away
1-4
Giants
Home
Team123456789RHE
Astros010000000152
Giants01011100X490

Box Score

Astros

11 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Peña50000020.2910.823
2Alvarez10001100.3221.058
3Paredes40200000.2560.768
4Altuve00000000.2400.695
Allen30000000.2500.611
5Walker40000000.2360.765
6Velázquez30000010.2080.643
Wade Jr.10100000.2270.716
7Varsho30100100.2350.670
8Smith41100010.2260.696
9Diaz30000100.2520.680

Astros

4 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Brown5.05333413.68
Santos0.22110004.56*
Sousa1.11000303.00
AJ Blubaugh1.01000103.56