Final
2026-08-1206:45Nationals Park
Cubs
Away
8-6
Team123456789RHE
Cubs011311010890
Nationals2100100206110

Box Score

Cubs

9 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Crow-Armstrong51111010.2820.845
2Suzuki51212010.2690.774
3Busch50000010.2470.695
4Bregman43211110.2510.676
5Happ31100200.2180.689
6Hoerner31201000.2640.636
7Conforto30001120.2300.706
8Kelly51101000.2610.683
9Swanson20001110.2150.642

Cubs

5 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Imanaga4.26440533.74
Rolison1.11000102.28
Thornton1.00000202.65
Zeferjahn0.23221003.83*
Webb1.11000202.38