Final
2026-08-0108:15Daikin Park
2-11
Astros
Home
Team123456789RHE
Rangers000002000280
Astros03012041X11180

Box Score

Rangers

13 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Pederson11111200.2540.860
Foscue10000000.2600.802
2Langford40100010.2770.822
3Seager31200010.1880.637
Cauley10000010.227*0.715*
4Nimmo40000010.2640.756
5Duran40100010.2690.768
6Carter40201000.2070.672
7Burger40100010.2360.719
8Lopez40000000.2890.660
9Wynns20000000.0910.279
Osuna00000000.2580.650
Díaz10000010.2480.615

Rangers

3 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Eovaldi5.010661524.34
Curvelo2.04444219.58
Lopez1.04110109.00