Final
2026-07-2208:40Coors Field
7-8
Team123456789RHE
Nationals2022001007101
Rockies04101101X8120

Box Score

Nationals

11 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Wood51202020.2730.957
2García Jr.50200010.2810.858
3Tena22100000.2430.716
Chaparro10000000.2120.781
Vivas00001000.2350.600
4CJ Abrams32224100.2790.892
5Mead40000030.2580.858
6Lile40100020.2470.707
7Ruiz31000100.2750.768
8Nuñez41200000.2500.627
9Young40000020.2300.667

Nationals

5 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Palmquist1.24441208.74
Mikolas3.26330115.42
Ribalta0.20000203.81*
Krook1.01001108.64
Beeter1.01110013.94