Final
2026-06-0307:10Great American Ball Park
Royals
Away
3-4
Reds
Home
Team12345678910RHE
Royals0003000000350
Reds0000100111X440

Box Score

Royals

11 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Thomas40000110.2180.657
2Witt Jr.30000210.2830.826
3Perez41100100.2070.589
4Marte41100010.2620.586
Jensen10000010.2220.690
5Pasquantino50000010.2080.626
6Loftin41100110.2160.640
7Caglianone30001110.2380.707
8Tolbert20100210.222*0.586*
Isbel10000010.2420.654
9Massey40102020.2500.723

Royals

4 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Cameron7.01110814.22
Strahm1.01110014.15
Erceg1.01112216.45
Schreiber0.11100102.70*