Final
2026-05-2309:38Angel Stadium
6-9
Angels
Home
Team123456789RHE
Rangers0003011016110
Angels40200012X9130

Box Score

Rangers

11 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Pederson20100100.2390.687
McCutchen11000100.2150.568
2Jung50100000.3060.749
3Nimmo51212010.2770.731
4Duran40000010.2930.733
5Burger32100110.2450.690
6Osuna40200000.2590.679
7Foscue31201010.351*0.904*
8Carter20102010.1690.571
Haggerty20000000.158*0.358*
9Jansen41111010.1860.565

Rangers

4 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
deGrom3.06663323.86
Quantrill3.03001002.79
Beeks1.01110013.00
Martin1.03220018.59