Final
2026-05-2006:40Comerica Park
4-3
Tigers
Home
Team123456789RHE
Guardians010200100441
Tigers020100000370

Box Score

Guardians

9 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Schneemann40000000.2460.668
2Ramírez30000100.2360.790
3DeLauter40000010.2680.824
4Manzardo32100120.2260.622
5Bazzana31212110.2990.830
6Martínez30000000.2650.805
7Kwan21101100.2040.595
8Hedges20000000.2420.669
9Rocchio30001000.2820.773

Guardians

6 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Messick5.04323612.45
Holderman1.01000101.56
Sabrowski1.00001201.74
Herrin0.10001101.15*
Gaddis0.20001005.73*
Smith1.02000302.78