Final
2026-05-1801:35Nationals Park
7-3
Team123456789RHE
Orioles1212000017110
Nationals010100100391

Box Score

Orioles

10 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Ward41000130.2620.785
2Henderson51412000.2140.692
3Alonso40001020.2150.712
4O'Neill40100010.1780.584
5Basallo41100000.2770.823
6Taveras31100000.2590.754
7Mayo41112010.1850.602
Alexander00000000.2420.538
8Cowser41112020.1730.479
9Jackson41200000.2480.677

Orioles

5 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Young3.25223314.25
Nunez1.10000303.80
Wells2.03110203.38
Cano1.00001101.06
Garcia1.01000200.45