Final
2026-05-0202:20Wrigley Field
5-6
Cubs
Home
Team123456789RHE
Diamondbacks0010040005110
Cubs30030000X681

Box Score

Diamondbacks

11 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Perdomo51213010.2450.764
2Vargas40401100.4041.131
3Carroll50000030.2820.924
4Del Castillo40100020.2100.601
Marte10000000.2310.676
5Moreno50000030.2440.544
6Fernandez41100000.3220.804
7Arenado40100020.2750.753
8Thomas20000020.1840.565
Tawa11000100.1560.517
9Barrosa42201000.2190.702

Diamondbacks

4 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Gallen3.27663304.45
Thompson1.11001003.55
Garcia2.00000200.00
Ginkel1.00000003.68