Final
2026-04-2206:10Progressive Field
Astros
Away
5-8
Team123456789RHE
Astros0000301015100
Guardians11000006X8111

Box Score

Astros

10 batters
#PlayerABRHHRRBIBBKAVGOPS
1Correa40201110.2860.752
2Alvarez50203000.3301.203
3Altuve50000020.2660.793
4Walker40000000.2610.864
5Paredes31100100.2250.704
6Smith41200010.2500.753
7Diaz41100000.1970.505
8Matthews31201010.176*0.616*
9Harris11000000.167*0.597*
Johnson0000010—*—*

Astros

5 pitchers
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRERA
Weiss3.15224416.50
Gordon1.02000108.59
Teng2.20001201.65
Santos0.12331004.50*
King0.22332004.22*